HOME

Board of Directors and Corporate Auditors

Kuniaki Tanaka

Date of Birth January 13, 1963
Career History
August 1998   Joined CYBERNET SYSTEMS Deputy Manager, Applied Software Sales Department
April 2000   Manager, Applied Software Sales Department
April 2002   Senior General Manager, Sales and Engineering
April 2003   General Manager, Applied Systems First Division
June 2003   Member of the Board and Director, General Manager, Applied Systems First Division
April 2004   Member of the Board, Director, Sales Engineering and General Manager, Applied Systems First Division
April 2005   Member of the Board and Director, Business Division
May 2006   Vice President, Member of the Board
June 2006   President, Member of the Board
April 2008   President, Member of the Board, and Managing Executive Officer
June 2009   President & CEO, Member of the Board
March 2014   President & CEO (Current Position)

Tomoya Kotani

Date of Birth July 02, 1973
Career History
April 1996   Joined FUJISOFT, Inc.
October 2008   Manager, System Development Business Division, ET 2nd Business department
October 2009   Manager, System Development Business Group, Communication control Unit
April 2011   Deputy Group Manager, System Development Business Group
April 2012   Executive Operating Officer, Deputy Division Manager, Solution Business Division
March 2014   Member of the Board, CYBERNET SYSTEMS
March 2014   Executive Operating Officer, FUJISOFT, Inc
April 2014   Seconded to the Company
Member of the Board, Managing Executive Officer, the Company
April 2015   Member of the Board, Managing Executive Officer
January 2017   Member of the Board, Senior Managing Executive Officer(Current Position)

Gun Eki

Date of Birth November 26, 1964
Career History
October 2005   Joined the Company, Mechanical CAE Division, Business Development Department
April 2007   Manager, Engineering Service Office
April 2010   Deputy General Manager, Engineering Service Division
April 2011   Executive Officer, General Manager, Model Based Development Promotion Division
April 2013   Executive Officer, General Manager, System CAE Division
January 2015   Managing Executive Officer
January 2016   Managing Executive Officer, Division Manager, CAE Second Division and Division Manager, Overseas Business Administration Division
January 2017   Managing Executive Officer, Division Manager, FC Sales Division and Division Manager, CAE Second Division
March 2017   Member of the Board, Managing Executive Officer(Current Position)

Toshiyuki Takahashi

Date of Birth April 02, 1968
Career History
September 2003   Joined CYBERNET SYSTEMS Corporate Planning Department
April 2005   Seconded to KGT, Inc. (Currently acquired by CYBERNET SYSTEMS) Corporate Planning Office
April 2007   Manager of General Administration Division, CYBERNET SYSTEMS
October 2008   Manager of Accounting Division
April 2011   Deputy Manager of Corporate Administrating Division
April 2012   Executive Officer, Manager of General Administrating Division, Chief Financial Officer
April 2013   Executive Officer, Manager, General Administrating Division, Chief Financial Officer
March 2015   Member of the board, Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer (Current Position)

Kazufu Hotta

Date of Birth February 06, 1947
Career History
April 1969   Joined IBM Japan, Ltd.
March 1996   Member of the Board, Manager, Personal Computing Division
July 2002   Executive Managing Director, Manager, Software Division
June 2006   Member of the Board, Ten Arrows Co., Ltd. (Currently CHARLE CO., LTD.)
September 2007   Joined FUJISOFT, Inc., Executive Vice President
June 2008   Representative Director, Vice-chairman
June 2009   Director, Vice-chairman
March 2010   Resigned Director, Vice-chairman of FUJISOFT, Inc.
April 2010   Advisor, UCHIDA YOKO, Co., Ltd. (Current Position)
April 2012   Advisor, FUJISOFT, Inc.
April 2013   Advisor, Cybernet Systems Co., Ltd.
September 2013   President, Office KOROBOCL Co., Ltd. (Current Position)
March 2014   Member of the Board, CYBERNET SYSTEMS
February 2015   Directors Specified Nonprofit Corporation Asuka Academy(Current Position)
March 2015   External Member of the Board (Current Position)
June 2015   Resigned Advisor, FUJISOFT, Inc.
June 2015   External Auditor, Cyber Com Co., Ltd.
September 2015   Vice-president, Nonprofit Corporation Rebirth of Closed School Project, Hajimari no Gakko (Current Position)
June 2017   External Member of the Board, Cyber Com Co., Ltd. (Current Position)

Hajimu Kishi

Date of Birth July 9, 1941
Career History
April 1965   Joined Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd.
April 1972   Manager, Numerical Control Group
September 1979   Joined FANUC CORPORATION
September 1984   Deputy Manager, Product Development Laboratory
June 1985   Director
June 1989   Managing Director, Manager, East Sales Division
April 2005   Senior Managing Director, Manager, FA Domestic Sales Administration Division
June 2007   Resigned from Senior Managing Director, became Advisor
June 2010   Managing Director
November 2011   Resigned from Managing Director, became Advisor (Current Position)
April 2012   Auditor, the University of Electro-Communications
March 2016   External Auditor & Supervisory Board Member, the Company
April 2016   Special Adviser to the President, the University of Electro-Communications (Current Position)
March 2017   External Member of the Board (Current Position)

Hiroshi Takahashi

Date of Birth March 3, 1952
Career History
March 1997   Joined Fujisoft ABC (Currently FUJISOFT, Inc.)
March 2000   Seconded to Cybernet Systems Co., Ltd.
June 2003   Member of the board
May 2006   Managing Director, Member of the Board
April 2008   Senior Managing Director, Member of the Board
June 2009   Managing Director, Member of the board, Chief Financial Officer
April, 2011   Member of the Board, Senior Managing Director, Chief Financial Officer
April, 2013   Member of the Board
June, 2013   Full-time Auditor & Supervisory Board Member (Current Position)

Takashi Yamashita

Date of Birth July 28, 1967
Career History
July 1994   Joined Shitayama Kouji tax accountant office
November 1995   Registered as certified tax accountant
May 2004   Established Yamashita Takashi tax accountant office, Chief accountant (Current Position)
January 2009   Auditor & Supervisory Board Member, Moyuru International Co. (Current Position)
June 2011   External Auditor & Supervisory Board Member, Cybernet Systems Co., Ltd. (Current Position)
August 2011   Secretary, Foundation for Advancement of International Science (Current Position)
April 2014   Auditor-secretary, Yamagata University, National University Corporation

Takane Hori

Date of Birth December 20, 1978
Career History
October 2002   Registered as an attorney (Daini Tokyo Bar Association)
Joined Mori Sogo (Currently Mori Hamada & Matsumoto)
December 2008   Seconded to Planning Division, Planning and Coordination Bureau, Financial Services Agency, Assistant Director
January 2015   Partner, Mori Hamada & Matsumoto (Current Position)
September 2015   Director, FinTech Association Japan (Current Position)
July 2016   External Audit & Supervisory Board Member, Orb, Inc. (Current Position)
March 2017   External Auditor & Supervisory Board Member, the Company (Current Position)